[Grand Lodge]
[Calendar] [Search] [Resources] [History] [Links] [Sitemap]
William Ferguson
The following is my schedule of meetings for the period from June 2004 to June 2005. Should any changes in this schedule become necessary, these changes will be found in the Grand Lodge Masonic Bulletin which is published in advance of the month concerned.

MW Bro. William Unrau
Grand Master


GRAND MASTER’s ADDRESS
GRAND SECRETARY’s OFFICE
MASONIC CALENDARS
.
Grand Master’s Calendar
SCHEDULE OF MEETINGS FROM JUNE 2004 TO JUNE 2005
As of 12 November, 2004
JULY 2004
20 - 22 Grand Lodge of Canada in the Province of Ontario, Annual Communication
28 Kamloops Lodge No. 10 Masonic Exhibit Kamloops
31 Daughters of Nile Supreme Queen Visit Vancouver
AUGUST 2004
07 Granite Falls Open Air Lodge Granite Falls, WA.
13 - 15 Cariboo Lodge No. 4 Corner Stone Laying Barkerville
19 Garfield Salmon BBQ, La Conner, WA
21 Eastern Star Installation, Lillooet
22 Eastern Star Installation Chilliwack
28 Prince David Lodge District 28 BBQ Maple Ridge
SEPTEMBER 2004
04 Kettle Falls Lodge No. 130, Kettle Falls, WA.
10 Concord Bodies Meeting 1495 W. 8th Ave Vancouver
11 Job’s Daughters International. Jobies Supreme Bellingham
14 St. James Lodge No. 80, Merit Awards, White Rock
16 - 18 Royal Arch Grand Chapter Meeting, Campbell River
18 Langley Lodge No. 184, 25th Anniversary, Langley
20 West Gate Lodge No. 128, Meeting Kirkland, WA.
22 Richmond Lodge No. 142, Lodge Meeting/ Jewels, Richmond
23 Lynden Lodge No. 56 Meeting Lynden, WA.
25 Tsawwassen Lodge No. 185, Installation, Ladner
OCTOBER 2004
1 Bellingham Bay Lodge ,No. 44 Lodge Meeting, Bellingham
1 - 3 Prince Charles Lodge No. 153 50 Year Celebration, Kelowna
7 District No. 8 District Meeting Mountain Lodge No. 11, Golden
9 District No. 7 District Meeting Harmony Lodge No. 37 Grand Forks
10 Job’s Daughters Bethel No. 22, 50 Year Celebration
13 - 15 Canmore Western Canada Conference Canmore Alta.
16 Centre Lodge No. 113 Lodge Meeting 130 Oliver St., Williams Lake
21 Acacia Lodge No. 22 Railway Night, W. 8th Ave. Vancouver
22 - 24 Mount Zion Lodge No. 120 75 Year Celebration Chilliwack
24 - 28 Grand Lodge of Georgia Annual Communication
28 Lynden Lodge No. 56 G.M. and Ladies Dinner, Lynden
29 Recognition Plaque placing, Cancer Society
NOVEMBER 2004
4 LaFayette Lodge No. 241, International Night Seattle, WA.
5 Sidney Lodge No. 143 Consolidation Meeting, Sidney
7 - 9 Grand Lodge of Nevada Annual Communication
9 Job’s Daughters Bethel No. 37 Grand Guardian Meeting, Surrey
12 Line Officers Meeting, 10:00 am Vancouver
19 - 20 Gizeh, Shrine Fall Ceremonial, Shrine Centre, Burnaby
19 Ymir Lodge No. 31, Installation, Salmo
23 Comox Lodge 188, Blighty Night, Comox
27 Garfield Lodge No. 41, Installation, La Conner, WA
27 Scottish Rite, Vancouver
30 Canadian Cancer Society, meeting 11:00 am, 1495 W. 8th, Vancouver
DECEMBER 2004
4 Crystal Lodge No. 122, Installation Marysville, WA.
8 Board of General Purposes, 12:00 pm, Vancouver
9 Grand Lodge line officers meeting, 10:30 am, Vancouver
9 District No. 28 , District Meeting, Tuscan Lodge No. 138, Port Coquitlam
11 District No. 2, District Meeting, North Star No. 167, New Westminster
12 Amaranth Social, Agnes St., New Westminster
13 Consolidation of Maple Leaf Lodge No. 74 and Park Lodge No. 63, Rupert St, Vancouver
14 Victoria Scottish Rite: MW Bro. James Hogg recognition, Victoria
15 District No. 26 District Meeting Prince of Wales Lodge No. 100, Vancouver
17 Walter F. Meier Research Lodge No. 281, Installation Bothell, WA.
18 Lakeside Lodge No. 258, Installation, Bellevue, WA
JANUARY 2005
8 Victoria Columbia No. 1 Installation, Fisgard St. Victoria
11 Board of General Purposes, 12:00 pm, Vancouver
12 Line Officers meeting, 10:30 am, Vancouver
15 District No. 24, District Meeting Hollyburn Lodge No. 135, West Vancouver
17 Discovery Lodge No. 149, Rabbie Burns Night 464 Reavie St., Campbell River
18 District No. 27, District meeting, Chemaimus No. 114, Chemainus
20 Mount Lebanon Lodge No. 72, Rabbie Burns Night, Vancouver
22 Walter F. Meier Research Lodge No. 281, Crab Feed, Bothell, WA.
22 Shrine Installation, Burnaby
24 District No. 21, District meeting, Henderson Lodge No. 84, Victoria
27 District No. 23, District Meeting Joppa Lodge No. 112, White Rock
28 Mt. Garibaldi No. 127 Rabbie Burns Night 38140 Cleveland Ave Squamish
29 District No. 13 District Meeting Mt. Lebanon Lodge No. 72, Granville St., Vancouver
FEBRUARY 2005
5 District No. 16, District Meeting Grandview Lodge No. 96, Vancouver
8 District No. 18, District Meeting Abbotsford Lodge Lodge No. 70, Abbotsford
10 Concordant Bodies meeting, Vancouver
12 Meridian No. 108 Scottish Breakfast 2146 W. 41st Ave. Vancouver
13 B.C. Job’s Daughters Tea, New Westminster
15 Canadian Cancer Society meeting, 11:00 am, Vancouver
18 Line Officers meeting, 10:30 am, Vancouver
18 Vancouver Lodge of Education and Research, Marpole, Vancouver
19 Vancouver Grand Masonic Day 1495 W. 8th Ave. Vancouver
19 Van Zor Grotto Monarch’s Ball 8486 Granville St. Vancouver
20-22 Conference of Grand Masters, Calgary
24-26 Amaranth Grand Sessions, Vancouver
26 District No. 25, District Meeting Tsawwassen Lodge No. 185, Ladner
MARCH 2005
3 District No. 17, District Meeting, West Vancouver
5 District No. 14, District Meeting Progress Lodge No. 87, Vancouver
7 Kalamalka lodge No. 160, Fiftieth Anniversary, Vernon
9 Grand Lodge Board of General Purposes, 12:00 pm, Vancouver
10 Grand Lodge line officers meeting, 10:30 am, Vancouver
11 District No. 22, District Meeting Hiram Lodge No. 14, Courtney
12 District No. 5, District Meeting Manoah Lodge No. 141, Tofino
16 District No. 1, District Meeting Vancouver-Quadra Lodge No. 2, Victoria
19 District No. 3, District Meeting Kamloops No. 10, Kamloops
20 Daughters of the Nile, Installation, Richmond
24 Scottish Rite, Maundy Thursday, Vancouver
24 - 30 Annual Communication, Grand Lodge of Cuba, la Habana
APRIL 2005
2 Masonic-Shrine Sweetheart Ball Gizeh Shrine Centre, Burnaby
4 Grand Lodge Line Officers Meeting, 10:30 am, Vancouver
7 - 9 All Canada Conference, Winnipeg, Manitoba.
14 District No. 12, District Meeting Omineca Lodge No. 92, Smithers
15 District No. 4N, District Meeting Vanderhoof Lodge No. 119, Vanderhoof
16 District No. 4S, District Meeting Mt. Begbie Lodge No. 182, 100 Mile House
20 District No. 10, District Meeting Southern Gate Lodge No. 124, Oliver
21 District No. 9, District Meeting Miriam Lodge No. 20, Vernon
22 District No. 6, District Meeting Nelson Lodge No. 23, Nelson
23 Creston Lodge International Night Creston
30 Ancient Light Lodge No. 88, Anniversary, Town and Country Hotel, Delta
MAY 2005
3 Canadian Cancer Society Meeting 11:00 am, 1495 W. 8th Ave. Vancouver
5 Job’s Daughters, New Westminster
7 Langley Lodge No. 128, Wild Game Night, Langley
11 Grand Lodge Board of General Purposes, 12:00 pm, 1495 W. 8th Ave., Vancouver
12 Grand Lodge Line Officers Meeting, 10:30 am, 1495 W. 8th Ave., Vancouver
12 Joppa No. 112 Crab Night 15302 Pacific Ave., White Rock
13 Shrine, Spring Ceremonial, Duncan
14 - 15 St. Georges No. 41, 100 Anniversary 1564 Pandosy St. Kelowna
20 - 22 District No. 11, District Meeting, Yukon Lodge No. 45, Dawson City
27 Alliance No. 193 Empire Night 1495 W 8th Ave Vancouver
28 Mt. Shepherd No. 159, 50th Anniversary, 6544 Throup Rd. Sooke
30-31 Eastern Star, Grand Sessions, Kamloops
TBA District No. 19, District Meeting Fort Saint John No. 131, Fort Saint John
JUNE 2005
1 Eastern Star Grand Sessions Vancouver
2 Grand Lodge of Oregon, Annual Communication
3 Grand Lodge of Alberta, Annual Communication
10 Grand Lodge of Washington, Annual Communication
16-18 Grand Lodge of Saskatchewan, Annual Communication
23-25 Grand Lodge of BC & Yukon Grand Lodge Penticton

ANTI-MASONRY | ESSAYS & PAPERS | GRAND LODGE OF BC AND YUKON | HOME | LINKS | SITEMAP
[Anti-masonry]

© 1871-2017 Grand Lodge of British Columbia and Yukon A.F. & am Updated: 2005/01/31
freemasonry.bcy.ca/grandlodge/gmsched2004.html